12 Worcester Rd Sharon, MA 02067
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Worcester Rd, Sharon, MA 02067 and is currently estimated at $622,810, approximately $443 per square foot. 12 Worcester Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Heights Elementary School, Sharon Middle School, and Sharon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1978
Bought by
Rusconi F James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusconi F James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rusconi F James | $61,000 | |
| Closed | Rusconi F James | $61,000 | |
| Closed | Rusconi F James | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,904 | $509,400 | $350,800 | $158,600 |
| 2024 | $8,521 | $484,700 | $321,800 | $162,900 |
| 2023 | $8,334 | $448,300 | $300,700 | $147,600 |
| 2022 | $7,975 | $403,800 | $250,600 | $153,200 |
| 2021 | $7,874 | $385,400 | $236,400 | $149,000 |
| 2020 | $7,323 | $385,400 | $236,400 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $6,790 | $349,800 | $209,200 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $6,340 | $327,300 | $186,700 | $140,600 |
| 2017 | $6,520 | $332,300 | $191,700 | $140,600 |
| 2016 | $6,429 | $319,700 | $191,700 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $5,623 | $277,000 | $160,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $5,203 | $253,200 | $145,500 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map