Estimated Value: $82,000 - $229,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 10th St SW, Cairo, GA 39828 and is currently estimated at $162,000, approximately $146 per square foot. 120 10th St SW is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Cairo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Garland Freddie Jr Estate
Bought by
Baker Bettye Garland and Garland Larry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Bought by
Garland Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1953
Bought by
Garland Fred
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Bettye Garland | -- | -- | |
| Garland Larry | -- | -- | |
| Garland Fred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29 | $960 | $960 | $0 |
| 2024 | $29 | $960 | $960 | $0 |
| 2023 | $51 | $1,378 | $1,378 | $0 |
| 2022 | $53 | $1,378 | $1,378 | $0 |
| 2021 | $53 | $1,378 | $1,378 | $0 |
| 2020 | $53 | $1,378 | $1,378 | $0 |
| 2019 | $53 | $1,378 | $1,378 | $0 |
| 2018 | $495 | $13,450 | $1,378 | $12,072 |
| 2017 | $476 | $13,450 | $1,378 | $12,072 |
| 2016 | $399 | $11,026 | $1,378 | $9,648 |
| 2015 | $395 | $11,026 | $1,378 | $9,648 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,026 | $1,378 | $9,648 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,837 | $1,377 | $8,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map