120 3rd Ave Decatur, GA 30030
Oakhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,000 - $988,441
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 3rd Ave, Decatur, GA 30030 and is currently estimated at $910,610, approximately $335 per square foot. 120 3rd Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Fifth Avenue Upper Elementary School, and Beacon Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Reeves Shawn
Bought by
Vos Reeves Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Raimonde Valerie L
Bought by
Reeves Shawn P and Reeves Elizabeth M V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,920
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Bankers Trust Co
Bought by
Raimonde Valerie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,700
Interest Rate
8.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vos Reeves Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Vos Reeves Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Reeves Shawn P | $349,900 | -- | |
| Raimonde Valerie L | $39,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reeves Shawn P | $279,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Raimonde Valerie L | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8 | $364,760 | $99,120 | $265,640 |
| 2024 | $8 | $355,640 | $99,120 | $256,520 |
| 2023 | $8 | $341,240 | $99,120 | $242,120 |
| 2022 | $13,058 | $320,320 | $96,000 | $224,320 |
| 2021 | $13,734 | $282,400 | $28,000 | $254,400 |
| 2020 | $11,849 | $249,080 | $28,000 | $221,080 |
| 2019 | $11,332 | $260,400 | $28,000 | $232,400 |
| 2018 | $9,832 | $253,280 | $28,000 | $225,280 |
| 2017 | $11,115 | $241,880 | $28,000 | $213,880 |
| 2016 | $6,110 | $254,800 | $28,000 | $226,800 |
| 2014 | $462 | $150,760 | $28,000 | $122,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map