B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Becca Locke
COMPASS
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $867,000
Very spacious 1 story w/walk out basement. Large living rm @ entry w/wood frplc & hardwd flr continuing to formal dining rm w/built in dish cabinet. Kitch feat tile back splash & brand new oven & dishwshr. Deck overlooks large back yard & backs to wooded creek area for privacy. Family rm w/wet bar & storage space. Move in ready w/fresh paint, new carpet & vinyl.**Seller offering up to 3% Closing Costs & $500 credit toward home warranty of the buyers choice, for owner occupant buyers **
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Becca Locke
COMPASS Listed on: 05/10/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM486019
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1963
Lot Details
0.43 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Scott A | -- | Nextitle | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $248,029 | None Available | |
| Rodrick Mark C | $11,235 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Newman Jeffrey A | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Edwards Keith A | $186,000 | Pacific Northwest Title Co | |
| Graf Scott E | -- | -- | |
| Graf Scott E | $149,950 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Scott A | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman Jeffrey A | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Keith A | $176,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Graf Scott E | $152,659 | |
| Previous Owner | Graf Scott E | $147,753 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2013 06/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,271 | $765,600 | $456,200 | $309,400 |
| 2025 | $5,607 | $718,200 | $423,900 | $294,300 |
| 2024 | $5,607 | $651,700 | $359,700 | $292,000 |
| 2023 | $5,981 | $727,100 | $384,700 | $342,400 |
| 2022 | $4,804 | $505,800 | $291,700 | $214,100 |
| 2020 | $4,888 | $434,700 | $229,000 | $205,700 |
| 2019 | $4,581 | $410,100 | $208,100 | $202,000 |
| 2018 | $4,510 | $370,100 | $187,200 | $182,900 |
| 2017 | $4,005 | $327,400 | $160,600 | $166,800 |
| 2016 | $4,041 | $347,200 | $132,100 | $215,100 |
| 2015 | $3,828 | $309,800 | $114,000 | $195,800 |
| 2013 | $2,929 | $209,100 | $87,000 | $122,100 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Becca Locke
COMPASS
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Katie Pulver
Hansen Group Real Estate Inc
(360) 399-9776
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM486019
APN: 003920-000-021-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.