120 Ashmore Dr Mount Holly, NC 28120
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Ashmore Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120 and is currently estimated at $344,118, approximately $224 per square foot. 120 Ashmore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Mount Holly Middle School, and Stuart W. Cramer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Oakmont Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Lewis James E and Lewis Teresa W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,876
Outstanding Balance
$82,855
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Geosam Capital Us Llc
Bought by
Oakmont Home Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,250
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2012
Sold by
Redus Nc All Llc
Bought by
Geosam Capital Us Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis James E | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Oakmont Home Builders Inc | $70,500 | None Available | |
| Geosam Capital Us Llc | $560,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis James E | $107,876 | |
| Previous Owner | Oakmont Home Builders Inc | $113,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $331,400 | $29,000 | $302,400 |
| 2024 | $3,327 | $331,400 | $29,000 | $302,400 |
| 2023 | $3,364 | $331,400 | $29,000 | $302,400 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $196,740 | $22,000 | $174,740 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $196,740 | $22,000 | $174,740 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $196,740 | $22,000 | $174,740 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $139,566 | $19,200 | $120,366 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $139,566 | $19,200 | $120,366 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $139,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $195 | $22,400 | $22,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map