120 Aspen Dr Everson, WA 98247
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $467,527
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Aspen Dr, Everson, WA 98247 and is currently estimated at $438,382, approximately $306 per square foot. 120 Aspen Dr is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Everson Elementary School, Nooksack Elementary School, and Sumas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Struiksma Kayla Samantha and Hardenbrook Jacob Ryan
Bought by
Hardenbrook Kayla Samantha and Hardenbrook Jacob Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,705
Outstanding Balance
$323,118
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Heather L
Bought by
Struiksma Kayla Samantha and Hardenbrook Jacob Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Jackson N F
Bought by
Garcia Heather L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardenbrook Kayla Samantha | $313 | Servicelink | |
| Struiksma Kayla Samantha | $270,000 | Whatcom Land Title | |
| Garcia Heather L | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardenbrook Kayla Samantha | $331,705 | |
| Previous Owner | Struiksma Kayla Samantha | $265,109 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $405,660 | $188,100 | $217,560 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $392,254 | $180,000 | $212,254 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $411,627 | $146,353 | $265,274 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $370,842 | $131,852 | $238,990 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $306,485 | $108,970 | $197,515 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $249,181 | $88,596 | $160,585 |
| 2019 | $2,539 | $249,181 | $88,596 | $160,585 |
| 2018 | $2,553 | $239,068 | $85,000 | $154,068 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $179,230 | $58,000 | $121,230 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $165,389 | $53,500 | $111,889 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $158,714 | $51,600 | $107,114 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,793 | $50,000 | $103,793 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,793 | $50,000 | $103,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map