120 Audubon St Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,918 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Audubon St, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $336,730, approximately $206 per square foot. 120 Audubon St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Duncan Brian P and Duncan Anne E
Bought by
Ward James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,906
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1989
Sold by
Maclennan Alfred
Bought by
Duncan Brian P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward James M | $114,000 | -- | |
| Duncan Brian P | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Brian P | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Duncan Brian P | $46,300 | |
| Closed | Duncan Brian P | $113,906 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,583 | $292,300 | $36,900 | $255,400 |
| 2024 | $4,614 | $287,300 | $36,900 | $250,400 |
| 2023 | $4,252 | $249,400 | $35,200 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $4,001 | $212,600 | $35,200 | $177,400 |
| 2021 | $3,875 | $205,000 | $32,000 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $3,824 | $195,800 | $32,000 | $163,800 |
| 2019 | $3,625 | $184,200 | $32,000 | $152,200 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $174,900 | $32,000 | $142,900 |
| 2017 | $3,511 | $178,600 | $32,000 | $146,600 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $172,200 | $32,000 | $140,200 |
| 2015 | $3,417 | $173,700 | $32,000 | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map