120 Baker St Moscow, ID 83843
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $571,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Baker St, Moscow, ID 83843 and is currently estimated at $500,560. 120 Baker St is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including West Park Elementary School, J. Russell Elementary School, and Moscow Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,435 | $487,720 | $63,900 | $423,820 |
| 2024 | $5,435 | $487,719 | $63,900 | $423,819 |
| 2023 | $5,566 | $487,719 | $63,900 | $423,819 |
| 2022 | $5,374 | $400,167 | $60,900 | $339,267 |
| 2021 | $6,256 | $269,242 | $57,475 | $211,767 |
| 2020 | $4,441 | $269,242 | $57,475 | $211,767 |
| 2019 | $4,933 | $269,242 | $57,475 | $211,767 |
| 2018 | $4,301 | $249,980 | $60,500 | $189,480 |
| 2017 | $4,512 | $244,480 | $55,000 | $189,480 |
| 2016 | $4,541 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,619 | $244,480 | $55,000 | $189,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map