120 Barrel Ln Athens, GA 30607
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Barrel Ln, Athens, GA 30607 and is currently estimated at $280,482, approximately $191 per square foot. 120 Barrel Ln is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Burney-Harris-Lyons Middle School, Clarke Central High School, and Foothills Education Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
R & B Construction Inc
Bought by
Ponce Manuel and Elsa Ponce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Chris Saye Construction Inc
Bought by
R & B Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Manuel | $97,800 | -- | |
| R & B Construction Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $106,184 | $12,000 | $94,184 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $99,404 | $12,000 | $87,404 |
| 2023 | $395 | $92,773 | $12,000 | $80,773 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $81,958 | $10,400 | $71,558 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $61,106 | $8,000 | $53,106 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $58,258 | $8,000 | $50,258 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $53,906 | $8,000 | $45,906 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $47,638 | $8,000 | $39,638 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $44,490 | $8,000 | $36,490 |
| 2016 | $984 | $38,981 | $8,000 | $30,981 |
| 2015 | $723 | $31,266 | $8,000 | $23,266 |
| 2014 | $726 | $31,292 | $8,000 | $23,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map