120 Bay Bridge Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Bay Bridge Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $422,202, approximately $342 per square foot. 120 Bay Bridge Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Giuliani Philip A
Bought by
Giuliani Philip A and The Philip A Giuliani Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Giuliani Philip A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giuliani Philip A | -- | Riverbend Commercial Title A | |
| Giuliani Philip A | $240,500 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $455 | $162,161 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,010 | $157,898 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $153,448 | -- | -- |