NOT LISTED FOR SALE

120 Beech St Downingtown, PA 19335

Estimated Value: $606,411 - $724,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,444 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2012

Last sale price $285,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,889 / mo

150 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Attic
  • Uwchlan Hills El School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of January 2012

Priced to Sell, Seller Very Motivated, Bring An Offer. You won't be disappointed, come see this well maintained home. Newer remodeled kitchen with maple cabinetry and Corian Counter tops and wide wood hardwood floors. High-efficient HVAC (2003), newer carpeting (2004), new sliding glass door to stamped deck with pergala off family room with wood burning fireplace featuring a raised brick hearth, new roof just completed August, 2010. Located within award winning Uwchlan Hill Elementary and a short distance to the Struble Trail and Marsh Creek State Park with lots of shopping close by and PA turnpike minutes away. Home Warranty included for buyer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Powell

cvpowell39@aol.com BHHS Fox & Roach-West Chester License #TREND:218962 Listed on: 07/14/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Rehling

(610) 828-6300 admin@therealestategps.com RE/MAX Ready License #RM-422090

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,225

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is in good condition
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Hot Water Heating System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Greenbriar Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0021
  • Assessor Parcel Number 33-07A-0021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,225

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Split Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Shed "In As Is Condition"
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Oven - Self Cleaning, Dishwasher
  • Flooring Type: Wood, Fully Carpeted
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bath(s), Butlers Pantry, Stall Shower, Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow, Replacement
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: Other
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partial, Outside Entrance, Fully Finished
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 3
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating Fuel: Oil
  • Heating Type: Oil, Hot Water, Baseboard

• Elementary School: UWCHLAN HILLS
  • High School: DOWNINGTOWN HIGH SCHOOL EAST CAMPUS
  • Middle Or Junior School: LIONVILLE

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Front Yard, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.00
  • Lot Dimensions: REGULAR
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 43560.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: R1

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5225.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 33-07A-0021
  • Tax Lot: 0021
  • Tax Year: 2011

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DOWNINGTOWN AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2011
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-8.03%
Current Estimated Value
$636,212

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$351,212
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.92%
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,428
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,425

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Polidore Michael and Polidore Wendy S
Bought by
Polidore Wendy S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cady Joseph B $285,000 None Available
Polidore Wendy S -- Commonwealth Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cady Joseph B $228,000
Previous Owner Polidore Wendy S $170,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2012 01/27/12 Sold $285,000 -5.0% $117 / Sq Ft
12/11/2011 12/11/11 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2011 11/30/11 Price Changed $299,900 -1.6% $123 / Sq Ft
11/10/2011 11/10/11 Price Changed $304,900 -1.6% $125 / Sq Ft
10/26/2011 10/26/11 For Sale $309,900 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft
10/16/2011 10/16/11 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2011 09/14/11 Price Changed $309,900 -3.0% $127 / Sq Ft
07/14/2011 07/14/11 For Sale $319,500 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,903 $172,460 $41,400 $131,060
2024 $5,903 $172,460 $41,400 $131,060
2023 $5,731 $172,460 $41,400 $131,060
2022 $5,587 $172,460 $41,400 $131,060
2021 $5,493 $172,460 $41,400 $131,060
2020 $5,462 $172,460 $41,400 $131,060
2019 $5,462 $172,460 $41,400 $131,060
2018 $5,462 $172,460 $41,400 $131,060
2017 $5,462 $172,460 $41,400 $131,060
2016 $5,090 $172,460 $41,400 $131,060
2015 $5,090 $172,460 $41,400 $131,060
2014 $5,090 $172,460 $41,400 $131,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003548969

Bright MLS

APN: 33-07A-0021.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.