Estimated Value: $125,000 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Bellard Rd, Vidor, TX 77662 and is currently estimated at $132,755, approximately $127 per square foot. 120 Bellard Rd is a home located in Orange County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
King Russell C and King Reginald
Bought by
Fox Justin and Fox Katie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
King Russell C and King Reginald
Bought by
Fox Justin and Fox Katie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Justin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fox Justin | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $110,856 | $7,178 | $103,678 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $110,098 | $7,178 | $102,920 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $104,762 | $7,178 | $97,584 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $92,215 | $4,785 | $87,430 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $87,155 | $4,785 | $82,370 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $79,995 | $4,785 | $75,210 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $75,485 | $4,785 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $72,085 | $4,785 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $99 | $71,265 | $4,785 | $66,480 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $66,375 | $4,785 | $61,590 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $65,863 | $4,785 | $61,078 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $67,137 | $4,785 | $62,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map