120 Bentpath Ct Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $657,985 - $694,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,195
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Bentpath Ct, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $677,496, approximately $212 per square foot. 120 Bentpath Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, Millbrook High School, and Sharon's Centre.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Hodges Ryan and Hodges Shannon
Bought by
Hodges Shannon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Shannon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,170 | $660,500 | $103,000 | $557,500 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $597,100 | $87,000 | $510,100 |
| 2023 | $3,045 | $597,100 | $87,000 | $510,100 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $485,900 | $82,000 | $403,900 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $485,900 | $82,000 | $403,900 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $392,100 | $82,000 | $310,100 |
| 2019 | $458 | $392,100 | $82,000 | $310,100 |
| 2018 | $458 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $450 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $420 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $392 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $205 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map