120 Berwick Ct Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $457,113 - $470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,881
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Berwick Ct, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $464,778, approximately $161 per square foot. 120 Berwick Ct is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Concrete Primary School, Powdersville Elementary School, and Powdersville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Todd Jacqueline K
Bought by
Todd Mitchell B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,834
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Morris/Hardwick/Schneider Llc
Bought by
Todd Mitchell B and Todd Jacqueline K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,944
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Mitchell B | -- | Boston National Title Llc | |
| Todd Mitchell B | $219,765 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Todd Mitchell B | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Todd Mitchell B | $168,944 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,641 | $12,080 | $1,860 | $10,220 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $12,080 | $1,860 | $10,220 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $12,080 | $1,860 | $10,220 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $12,080 | $1,860 | $10,220 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $9,280 | $1,000 | $8,280 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $9,280 | $1,000 | $8,280 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $9,280 | $1,000 | $8,280 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $9,280 | $1,000 | $8,280 |
| 2017 | -- | $13,920 | $1,500 | $12,420 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $8,770 | $800 | $7,970 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $8,770 | $800 | $7,970 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map