120 Bitternut Rd Mount Wolf, PA 17347
Estimated Value: $338,137 - $365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Bitternut Rd, Mount Wolf, PA 17347 and is currently estimated at $349,284, approximately $171 per square foot. 120 Bitternut Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Northeastern Senior High School, The Montessori Children's House of York, and Tidings of Peace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Sherman Oaks Joint Venture
Bought by
Rizzo Bryan J and Rizzo Theresa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizzo Bryan J | $157,676 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,985 | $159,350 | $33,310 | $126,040 |
| 2025 | $5,641 | $159,350 | $33,310 | $126,040 |
| 2024 | $5,553 | $159,350 | $33,310 | $126,040 |
| 2023 | $5,553 | $159,350 | $33,310 | $126,040 |
| 2022 | $5,518 | $159,350 | $33,310 | $126,040 |
| 2021 | $5,324 | $159,350 | $33,310 | $126,040 |
| 2020 | $5,324 | $159,350 | $33,310 | $126,040 |
| 2019 | $5,273 | $159,350 | $33,310 | $126,040 |
| 2018 | $5,247 | $159,350 | $33,310 | $126,040 |
| 2017 | $5,247 | $159,350 | $33,310 | $126,040 |
| 2016 | $0 | $159,350 | $33,310 | $126,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,350 | $33,310 | $126,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,350 | $33,310 | $126,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map