120 Bleddyn Rd Ardmore, PA 19003
Estimated Value: $1,814,261 - $2,607,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
5,911
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Bleddyn Rd, Ardmore, PA 19003 and is currently estimated at $2,192,754, approximately $370 per square foot. 120 Bleddyn Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Penn Valley School, Welsh Valley Middle School, and Harriton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Mueller Robert W and Wiesinger Lyn
Bought by
Wiesinger Lyn and Mueller Lyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiesinger Lyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,135 | $458,150 | $130,480 | $327,670 |
| 2024 | $19,135 | $458,150 | $130,480 | $327,670 |
| 2023 | $18,336 | $458,150 | $130,480 | $327,670 |
| 2022 | $17,996 | $458,150 | $130,480 | $327,670 |
| 2021 | $17,586 | $458,150 | $130,480 | $327,670 |
| 2020 | $17,157 | $458,150 | $130,480 | $327,670 |
| 2019 | $16,854 | $458,150 | $130,480 | $327,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map