120 Blithewood Ave Worcester, MA 01604
Broadmeadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,222 - $496,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Blithewood Ave, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $422,306, approximately $406 per square foot. 120 Blithewood Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Curran Jason and Curran Maura
Bought by
J & M Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
J & M Properties Llc
Bought by
Curran Jason and Curran Maura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Curran Jason and Curran Maura
Bought by
J & M Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Curran Richard
Bought by
Curran Jason and Curran Maura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Countrywide Bk
Bought by
Curran Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,261
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Porcaro Matthew and Mers
Bought by
Countrywide Bk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,261
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Robidoux Michael
Bought by
Porcaro Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Hedburg Carl B Est and Hedburg
Bought by
Robidoux Micahel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & M Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Curran Jason | -- | None Available | |
| J & M Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Curran Jason | $168,000 | -- | |
| Curran Richard | $96,000 | -- | |
| Curran Richard | $96,000 | -- | |
| Countrywide Bk | $85,000 | -- | |
| Countrywide Bk | $85,000 | -- | |
| Porcaro Matthew | $136,000 | -- | |
| Robidoux Micahel | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curran Jason | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curran Richard | $94,261 | |
| Previous Owner | Robidoux Micahel | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Robidoux Micahel | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,086 | $309,800 | $117,500 | $192,300 |
| 2024 | $4,030 | $293,100 | $117,500 | $175,600 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $255,500 | $102,200 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $235,100 | $81,800 | $153,300 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $183,000 | $65,400 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $162,200 | $65,400 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $151,400 | $58,800 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $148,900 | $58,800 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $147,500 | $58,800 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $127,800 | $42,700 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $127,800 | $42,700 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $127,800 | $42,700 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map