120 Bobwhite Way Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Bobwhite Way, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $320,146, approximately $243 per square foot. 120 Bobwhite Way is a home with nearby schools including Efland Cheeks Elementary School, Gravelly Hill Middle, and Bradford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Cimarron Capital Inc
Bought by
Boughton Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Siena Lp
Bought by
Cimarron Capital Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boughton Kathryn | $184,000 | None Available | |
| Cimarron Capital Inc | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $330,600 | $115,000 | $215,600 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $208,500 | $50,000 | $158,500 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $208,500 | $50,000 | $158,500 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $230,700 | $50,000 | $180,700 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $230,700 | $50,000 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $185,000 | $15,000 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $185,000 | $15,000 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $381 | $185,000 | $15,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $381 | $27,830 | $27,830 | $0 |
| 2015 | $244 | $27,830 | $27,830 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,830 | $27,830 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map