Seller's Agent in 2019
Julie Dickey
Coldwell Banker Realty
(740) 412-2270
32 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $279,000
Wonderful ranch home and great location. Embrace the openness and nature of your back yard! Home has many attributes, huge living room enhanced w/ a wall to wall brick fireplace, 1st floor laundry, SS applianced eat-in kitchen, large Owner's bedroom & 2 additional bedrooms, newly remodeled bath,
PLUS a 16x10 three season rm! Lower level (Basement) offers a 15x 30 Family rm, and a 4th bedroom & has been plumbed for an
additional bath. Some additional improvements: new flooring (Sunroom) & family room carpet, paint, a/c (2019). Feels like home!
**Property being sold in ''as is'' condition**
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #448174 Listed on: 08/22/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elswick Brandon | $253,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Newlun Hollie P | $156,000 | Citizen Land Title | |
| Pollard Penelope G | $135,000 | Citizens Land Title | |
| Zarbaugh Aaron S | $115,000 | Clt | |
| Clifton David W | $81,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elswick Brandon | $231,684 | |
| Previous Owner | Newlun Hollie P | $151,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Pollard Penelope G | $127,187 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarbaugh Aaron S | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Clifton David W | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $135,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2019 10/15/19 | Sold | $156,000 | -5.4% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | For Sale | $164,900 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | For Sale | $164,900 | +22.1% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2016 03/31/16 | Sold | $135,000 | -3.5% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2016 02/01/16 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,025 | $62,390 | $7,560 | $54,830 |
| 2024 | $5,025 | $62,390 | $7,560 | $54,830 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $62,390 | $7,560 | $54,830 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $52,920 | $6,240 | $46,680 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $52,920 | $6,240 | $46,680 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $52,920 | $6,240 | $46,680 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $42,510 | $6,240 | $36,270 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $42,510 | $6,240 | $36,270 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $42,510 | $6,240 | $36,270 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $36,220 | $6,240 | $29,980 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $35,120 | $6,240 | $28,880 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $35,120 | $6,240 | $28,880 |
| 2013 | $1,839 | $37,050 | $6,240 | $30,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Julie Dickey
Coldwell Banker Realty
(740) 412-2270
32 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 219026344
APN: A01-0-010-00-017-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.