120 Brookline Ave Unit 2 Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $833,951
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Brookline Ave Unit 2, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $795,488, approximately $310 per square foot. 120 Brookline Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School and Good Shepherd Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
120 Brookline Llc
Bought by
Brookline 120 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$398,496
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Campana Dean F
Bought by
120 Brookline Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Bought by
Donna J.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Campana Dean F
Bought by
Pinto Campana Donna J and Campana Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brookline 120 Llc | $779,000 | Olde School Title Services | |
| 120 Brookline Llc | -- | -- | |
| Donna J. | $109,800 | -- | |
| Campana Dean F | -- | None Available | |
| Pinto Campana Donna J | -- | None Available |