120 Buckeye St Dayton, OH 45402
Estimated Value: $144,868 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Buckeye St, Dayton, OH 45402 and is currently estimated at $193,467, approximately $139 per square foot. 120 Buckeye St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Kiser Elementary, and Emerson Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $29,580 | $8,210 | $21,370 |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $29,580 | $8,210 | $21,370 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $29,580 | $8,210 | $21,370 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $17,910 | $4,980 | $12,930 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $17,910 | $4,980 | $12,930 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $17,910 | $4,980 | $12,930 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $17,440 | $4,530 | $12,910 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $17,440 | $4,530 | $12,910 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $17,440 | $4,530 | $12,910 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $19,010 | $4,530 | $14,480 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $19,010 | $4,530 | $14,480 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $19,010 | $4,530 | $14,480 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,980 | $4,520 | $11,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map