Estimated Value: $174,033 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Casa Dr, Gray, LA 70359 and is currently estimated at $188,758, approximately $135 per square foot. 120 Casa Dr is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Oakshire Elementary School, Evergreen Junior High School, and H. L. Bourgeois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Greenfire
Bought by
Leblanc Becky A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblanc Becky A | $155,000 | The Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leblanc Becky A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $17,800 | $1,730 | $16,070 |
| 2024 | $989 | $17,800 | $1,730 | $16,070 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $15,700 | $1,730 | $13,970 |
| 2022 | $790 | $15,700 | $1,730 | $13,970 |
| 2021 | $618 | $14,300 | $1,730 | $12,570 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $15,700 | $1,730 | $13,970 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $15,470 | $1,500 | $13,970 |
| 2018 | $687 | $14,400 | $1,430 | $12,970 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $14,400 | $1,430 | $12,970 |
| 2015 | $604 | $13,715 | $1,365 | $12,350 |
| 2014 | $609 | $13,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $618 | $13,715 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map