Estimated Value: $402,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Cedar Crest Ln, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $575,614, approximately $277 per square foot. 120 Cedar Crest Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Ballentine Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Evans Paul M and Evans Sherri Q
Bought by
Braden Douglas and Braden Min Hui
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Raynor Ronald and Raynor Mary Sue
Bought by
Evans Paul M and Evans Sherri Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Dutch Fork Development Group Ii Llc
Bought by
Raynor Ronald and Raynor Mary Sue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braden Douglas | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Evans Paul M | $58,000 | -- | |
| Raynor Ronald | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,045 | $508,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,886 | $17,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $442,100 | $40,300 | $401,800 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $17,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,586 | $17,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,591 | $17,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $15,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,746 | $15,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $15,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $15,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,739 | $387,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map