120 Cemetary St Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Cemetary St, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $156,287. 120 Cemetary St is a home with nearby schools including Granite Quarry Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145 | $22,780 | $5,780 | $17,000 |
| 2024 | $145 | $22,780 | $5,780 | $17,000 |
| 2023 | $145 | $22,780 | $5,780 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $183 | $25,740 | $17,840 | $7,900 |
| 2021 | $178 | $25,740 | $17,840 | $7,900 |
| 2020 | $178 | $25,740 | $17,840 | $7,900 |
| 2019 | $178 | $25,740 | $17,840 | $7,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map