Seller's Agent in 2012
Marci Rosenthal
Conway - Canton
(508) 344-5319
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $682,000
Beautifully updated & maintained oversized RR in N. Randolph location.Updated kit. with laminate counters, LR with FP and HW floors, formal DR with new sliders to deck overlooking prof.landscaped back yd (with well-fed irrigation system),MBR with full bath and plenty of room to unwind, 2 additional lg bedrooms, finished FR down with custom laundry area, central air, roof 9 years old, water heater 3 yrs, new windows,so much more.Priced to sell - welcome home!1YR Home Warranty inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Bertha Hoskins
Bertha Hoskins Realty License #449516217
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1984
Lot Details
0.3 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacqulyn D Allen Ret | -- | -- | |
| Allen Jacqulyn | $275,000 | -- | |
| Allen Jacqulyn | $275,000 | -- | |
| Allsopp Stephen | $260,000 | -- | |
| Allsopp Stephen | $260,000 | -- | |
| Holts William E | $155,000 | -- | |
| Holts William | $155,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Jacqulyn | $261,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Holts William | $259,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allsopp Stephen | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holts William | $158,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2012 06/01/12 | Sold | $275,000 | -3.5% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2012 03/20/12 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -1.4% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2012 02/28/12 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -3.3% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2012 01/06/12 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,509 | $560,595 | $228,595 | $332,000 |
| 2024 | $6,384 | $557,589 | $224,189 | $333,400 |
| 2023 | $6,046 | $500,487 | $203,787 | $296,700 |
| 2022 | $5,825 | $428,323 | $169,823 | $258,500 |
| 2021 | $5,621 | $380,338 | $141,538 | $238,800 |
| 2020 | $5,631 | $377,639 | $141,539 | $236,100 |
| 2019 | $5,728 | $382,400 | $134,800 | $247,600 |
| 2018 | $5,677 | $357,500 | $122,500 | $235,000 |
| 2017 | $5,352 | $330,800 | $129,700 | $201,100 |
| 2016 | $5,210 | $299,600 | $117,900 | $181,700 |
| 2015 | $5,097 | $281,600 | $112,200 | $169,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Marci Rosenthal
Conway - Canton
(508) 344-5319
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Bertha Hoskins
Bertha Hoskins Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71324408
APN: RAND-000025-E000000-000294
Ask me questions while you tour the home.