120 Chisos Oak Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $326,784 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,838
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Chisos Oak Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $345,446, approximately $187 per square foot. 120 Chisos Oak Dr is a home with nearby schools including San Isidro El, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Ab Homes Llc
Bought by
Trevino Humberto and De Trevino Violeta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Ab Homes Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Delgadillo Antonio Alberto Moreno and Rodriguez Villafranca Rosa Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,600
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevino Humberto | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Rodriguez Delgadillo Antonio Alberto Moreno | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Delgadillo Antonio Alberto Moreno | $207,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $318,168 | $93,473 | $224,695 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $304,256 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,490 | $276,596 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,709 | $251,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,876 | $228,592 | $53,971 | $174,621 |
| 2020 | $6,001 | $233,200 | $53,970 | $179,230 |
| 2019 | $6,012 | $229,040 | $53,970 | $175,070 |
| 2018 | $5,969 | $224,410 | $46,710 | $177,700 |
| 2017 | $5,348 | $204,140 | $46,710 | $157,430 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $43,920 | $43,920 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map