120 Choice Loop Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $629,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Choice Loop, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $629,000, approximately $378 per square foot. 120 Choice Loop is a home with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,521 | $480,682 | $84,700 | $395,982 |
| 2023 | $3,521 | $465,847 | $80,500 | $385,347 |
| 2022 | $3,602 | $475,938 | $70,000 | $405,938 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $343,830 | $39,627 | $304,203 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $315,583 | $39,627 | $275,956 |
| 2018 | $259 | $255,933 | $39,627 | $216,306 |
| 2017 | $380 | $39,627 | $39,627 | $0 |
| 2016 | $408 | $39,627 | $39,627 | $0 |
| 2015 | $408 | $39,627 | $39,627 | $0 |
| 2013 | $408 | $39,627 | $39,627 | $0 |
| 2012 | $408 | $40,256 | $40,256 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map