120 Christal Dr Georgetown, KY 40324
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Christal Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $301,616, approximately $197 per square foot. 120 Christal Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Western Elementary School, Royal Spring Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Circuit Court Clerk
Bought by
S J S Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S J S Properties Llc | $7,419,610 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $248,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $224,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $210,400 | $0 | $210,400 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $189,000 | $0 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $181,900 | $0 | $181,900 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $176,200 | $0 | $176,200 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $166,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $166,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $166,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $102 | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |