120 Church St Walnut, IL 61376
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Church St, Walnut, IL 61376 and is currently estimated at $177,463, approximately $100 per square foot. 120 Church St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Bureau Valley North School and Bureau Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Lubbs Mark and Schryver Mary
Bought by
Hartz Dennis Ray and Cady Jo Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Outstanding Balance
$62,880
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,583
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartz Dennis Ray | $116,666 | None Available | |
| Hartz Dennis Ray | $116,666 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartz Dennis Ray | $93,600 | |
| Closed | Hartz Dennis Ray | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,994 | $47,406 | $7,217 | $40,189 |
| 2024 | $2,822 | $44,567 | $6,785 | $37,782 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $41,515 | $6,320 | $35,195 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $38,579 | $5,873 | $32,706 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $35,603 | $5,420 | $30,183 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $34,025 | $5,348 | $28,677 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $33,390 | $5,248 | $28,142 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $31,736 | $4,988 | $26,748 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $31,023 | $4,876 | $26,147 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $30,038 | $4,721 | $25,317 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,945 | $4,549 | $24,396 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,945 | $4,549 | $24,396 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,657 | $4,661 | $24,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map