$189,900
PENDING

120 Circle Dr Shelby, NE 68662

Estimated payment $1,105/month

Total Views 242
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,579 Sq Ft
$120 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to 120 Circle Dr in Shelby, tucked on the west edge of town. This clean, well-maintained 2+1 bedroom, 2 bath home offers great natural light and plenty of functional space. The main level features two bedrooms, a full bath, and an easy-flow living, dining, and kitchen layout with upgraded windows, stainless steel appliances, low-maintenance flooring, and charming built-in hallway storage. The finished basement expands your options with a comfortable family room, nonconforming bedroom, 3/4 bath with walk-in shower, and a large storage/laundry room. Outside, relax and enjoy the fenced yard with patio and storage shed. A brand-new roof with Class 3 shingles adds peace of mind, while the steel siding and attached 1-stall garage add durability and everyday convenience. Small-town living, practical updates, and room to spread out all come together here. Schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Laura Rhinehart

REMAX Concepts Brokerage Phone: 402-310-0185 License #20190154 Listed on: 05/05/2026

REMAX Concepts

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,108

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Shelby - Rising City Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 720026313

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,108

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 720026313
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: Irr
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Shelby Lumber & Supply Add
  • Directions: From Hwy 81 & Hwy 69: head south on Hwy 69. Turn right (west) onto Circle Dr. House is the 2nd on the right (north) side of the circle.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 972
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: The assessor has the property listed incorrectly as 102 Circle Drive online.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Attribution Contact: M: 402-310-0185
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 607
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Wood, Vinyl, Luxury Vinyl, Plank
  • Living Area: 1579
  • Room Office Area: 149
  • Room Office Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Office Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wood Floor
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Living Room Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wood Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Fencing: Wood, Full, Privacy
  • Construction Type: Steel Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Shelby - Rising City
  • Elementary School: Shelby - Rising City
  • Junior High Dist: Shelby - Rising City
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shelby - Rising City

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Irregular Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1107.84

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,108 $136,845 $11,325 $125,520
2024 $1,167 $118,205 $11,325 $106,880
2023 $1,349 $99,775 $7,360 $92,415
2022 $38 $78,460 $4,530 $73,930
2021 $601 $106,044 $3,964 $102,080
2020 $1,160 $72,224 $3,964 $68,260
2019 $1,060 $66,260 $3,965 $62,295
2018 $1,069 $67,520 $3,965 $63,555
2017 $1,031 $60,995 $3,965 $57,030
2016 $898 $60,995 $3,965 $57,030
2015 $888 $60,995 $3,965 $57,030
2014 $910 $60,995 $3,965 $57,030
2013 $1,014 $57,085 $2,380 $54,705
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $189,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

About the Listing Agent

Laura Rhinehart

REMAX Concepts

(402) 726-6339

Section Image

The first 13 years of my career were in insurance as a commercial, condo, home, and farm claims adjuster and trainer. My experience in insurance estimatics allows me to be well-versed in construction and pricing associated with different trades. This also helps me quickly identify common problem areas that may cost homeowners thousands out of pocket to repair. Buyers find this extremely helpful in a market with limited opportunities for inspections.

My husband and I self-manage 8 rental

Laura's Other Listings

  • 5700 Morrill Ave, Lincoln, NE 68507

    $129,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • 5700 Morrill Ave
    • Lincoln, NE

    Check out 5700 Morrill Ave! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath ranch offers 982 sq ft of functional living space on a roomy corner lot. Inside, you’ll enjoy a bright and practical layout with plenty of natural light to fill each room. The updated kitchen adds a modern touch with fresh finishes, making it a great space to cook and gather. Outside, the home shines with brand new vinyl siding for fresh curb

    Laura Rhinehart REMAX Concepts

    Section Image
  • 6 Beckman Cir, Malcolm, NE 68402

    $292,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    • 3 Beds