120 Cobblestone Dr Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Estimated Value: $908,000 - $943,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,220
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Cobblestone Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516 and is currently estimated at $922,740, approximately $286 per square foot. 120 Cobblestone Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including C and L Mcdougle Elementary School, McDougle Middle School, and Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Bought by
Hackett and Paul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackett | $222,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,081 | $876,300 | $310,000 | $566,300 |
| 2024 | $9,297 | $544,000 | $100,000 | $444,000 |
| 2023 | $9,141 | $544,000 | $100,000 | $444,000 |
| 2022 | $5,922 | $536,900 | $100,000 | $436,900 |
| 2021 | $8,855 | $536,900 | $100,000 | $436,900 |
| 2020 | $8,699 | $507,300 | $100,000 | $407,300 |
| 2018 | $5,100 | $507,300 | $100,000 | $407,300 |
| 2017 | $7,911 | $507,300 | $100,000 | $407,300 |
| 2016 | $7,911 | $465,697 | $86,870 | $378,827 |
| 2015 | $7,911 | $465,697 | $86,870 | $378,827 |
| 2014 | -- | $465,697 | $86,870 | $378,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map