120 Cobblestone Rd Barnstable, MA 02630
Barnstable Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,056,000 - $2,383,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,352
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Cobblestone Rd, Barnstable, MA 02630 and is currently estimated at $1,485,233, approximately $443 per square foot. 120 Cobblestone Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Barnstable Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Linda A Sullivan Lt and Sullivan
Bought by
Decastro-Ribeiro M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,579
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,158,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Sullivan Thomas and Sullivan Linda A
Bought by
Linda A Sullivan Lt and Sullivan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decastro-Ribeiro M | $450,000 | -- | |
| Linda A Sullivan Lt | -- | -- | |
| Linda A Sullivan Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decastro-Ribeiro M | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,253 | $1,217,900 | $300,700 | $917,200 |
| 2024 | $9,202 | $1,050,400 | $300,700 | $749,700 |
| 2023 | $8,086 | $900,400 | $297,600 | $602,800 |
| 2022 | $7,776 | $696,800 | $190,900 | $505,900 |
| 2021 | $7,795 | $665,700 | $202,800 | $462,900 |
| 2020 | $8,011 | $653,400 | $230,200 | $423,200 |
| 2019 | $8,152 | $667,100 | $242,800 | $424,300 |
| 2018 | $7,762 | $617,000 | $242,200 | $374,800 |
| 2017 | $7,678 | $614,200 | $248,900 | $365,300 |
| 2016 | $7,577 | $614,500 | $255,800 | $358,700 |
| 2015 | $6,986 | $576,900 | $237,200 | $339,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map