120 Cottage St Trumbull, CT 06611
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $747,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Cottage St, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $692,602, approximately $381 per square foot. 120 Cottage St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Jane Ryan School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1995
Sold by
Salvey Neal and Salvey Janine
Bought by
Shilling Jeffrey and Shilling Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shilling Jeffrey | $223,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shilling Jeffrey | $100,000 | |
| Open | Shilling Jeffrey | $194,000 | |
| Closed | Shilling Jeffrey | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,894 | $323,680 | $150,080 | $173,600 |
| 2024 | $11,557 | $323,680 | $150,080 | $173,600 |
| 2023 | $11,373 | $323,680 | $150,080 | $173,600 |
| 2022 | $11,190 | $323,680 | $150,080 | $173,600 |
| 2021 | $8,960 | $246,400 | $125,020 | $121,380 |
| 2020 | $14,391 | $246,400 | $125,020 | $121,380 |
| 2018 | $8,591 | $246,400 | $125,020 | $121,380 |
| 2017 | $8,283 | $242,060 | $125,020 | $117,040 |
| 2016 | $8,070 | $242,060 | $125,020 | $117,040 |
| 2015 | $8,103 | $242,100 | $125,000 | $117,100 |
| 2014 | $7,931 | $242,100 | $125,000 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map