120 Dibble Ln Columbia, SC 29223
Wildewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,127 - $702,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,104
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Dibble Ln, Columbia, SC 29223 and is currently estimated at $651,782, approximately $158 per square foot. 120 Dibble Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Polo Road Elementary School, E. L. Wright Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Nishnic Michael F and Nishnic Michael J
Bought by
Nishnic Michael F and Nishnic Katherine G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,946
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,836
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nishnic Michael F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nishnic Michael F | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,760 | $414,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $14,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $360,200 | $93,800 | $266,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $14,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $14,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,282 | $14,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,475 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,854 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,824 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,818 | $378,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map