120 Dillon Ave Encampment, WY 82325
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $805,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,256
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Dillon Ave, Encampment, WY 82325 and is currently estimated at $664,604, approximately $294 per square foot. 120 Dillon Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Nation Bimbo John
Bought by
Nation Bimbo J and Jensen Patty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nation Bimbo J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $49,219 | $4,882 | $44,337 |
| 2024 | $42 | $63,372 | $6,566 | $56,806 |
| 2023 | $4,355 | $65,493 | $6,260 | $59,233 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $47,877 | $3,263 | $44,614 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $42,886 | $3,263 | $39,623 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $127,701 | $9,789 | $117,912 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $42,734 | $3,263 | $39,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map