120 Drummund St McHenry, ND 58464
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Drummund St, McHenry, ND 58464 and is currently estimated at $193,705, approximately $137 per square foot. 120 Drummund St is a home located in Foster County with nearby schools including Midkota Elementary School and Midkota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Smith Stanley T and Smith Betty M
Bought by
Black Shane R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Shane R | $88,850 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Black Shane R | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $79,450 | $1,650 | $77,800 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $70,950 | $1,650 | $69,300 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $65,900 | $1,650 | $64,250 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $55,200 | $1,650 | $53,550 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $44,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $19,850 | $400 | $21,650 |
| 2018 | -- | $21,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $31,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $37,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $4,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $3,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $601 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map