$350,000
SOLD MAR 16, 2026

120 Dunning Keep Unit 2 Covington, GA 30016

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,392 Sq Ft
0.47 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2026

$146 Per Sq Ft

25 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Stunning Cape Cod with a primary suite on the main floor! Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout the main level. The spacious primary suite features a large walk-in closet and a spa-style bath with a double vanity, a separate shower, and a jetted soaking tub. The updated kitchen offers custom cherry cabinets, granite countertops, tile backsplash and floors, stainless steel appliances with a gas range. Enjoy an eat-in kitchen with a doorway leading to a large deck overlooking an amazingly spacious backyard. The separate dining room showcases a soaring cathedral ceiling. A dedicated laundry room with a large pantry adds everyday convenience. Upstairs offers two secondary bedrooms and a full bath. With a separate stairway up to a teen suite or generational living space with a secondary primary bedroom, a beautifully renovated bath, and an additional area that could be finished for even more living space. The large unfinished daylight basement is ready for you to finish to your dreams. A Two-car garage with a level driveway completes this exceptional home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ursula Lowther

Keller Williams Realty Community Partners Brokerage Phone: 678-341-7400 License #268827 Listed on: 01/20/2026

Keller Williams Realty Community Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Jocelyn Palmer

EXP Realty, LLC. License #375262

EXP Realty, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,658

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Oversized primary bedroom
  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 110 Volts
  • Septic Tank
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Double Gate Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0027F00000020000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,658

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2392
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1426
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWCP01
  • Subdivision Name: Double Gate
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 0027F00000020000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Daylight, Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Window Treatments
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Association Fee: 50

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Private, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 0027F00000020000
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.2
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-06-25
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3658

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Porterdale
  • High School: Newton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Evergreen Prop Llp
Bought by
Leahy John E and Leahy Beverly C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,462
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,035

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $187,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $67,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Sold $350,000 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Sale $350,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,650 $152,040 $20,800 $131,240
2024 $3,568 $143,360 $20,800 $122,560
2023 $3,627 $136,280 $10,000 $126,280
2022 $2,813 $106,240 $10,000 $96,240
2021 $2,977 $100,880 $10,000 $90,880
2020 $3,065 $94,120 $10,000 $84,120
2019 $2,757 $83,720 $10,000 $73,720
2018 $1,318 $79,680 $10,000 $69,680
2017 $2,302 $69,960 $9,200 $60,760
2016 $2,105 $64,200 $4,800 $59,400
2015 $2,201 $67,080 $4,800 $62,280
2014 $2,037 $62,440 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7707108

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 0027F00000020000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.