120 E 33rd St Joplin, MO 64804
Park Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,219
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E 33rd St, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $212,136, approximately $95 per square foot. 120 E 33rd St is a home with nearby schools including Stapleton Elementary School, South Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $19,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $840 | $18,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $840 | $18,540 | $1,520 | $17,020 |
| 2022 | $840 | $18,540 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $840 | $18,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $828 | $18,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $826 | $18,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $830 | $18,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $807 | $18,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $807 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map