Park Avenue Court 120 E 87th St Unit P14B Floor 14 New York, NY 10128
Carnegie Hill NeighborhoodEstimated payment $9,703/month
Highlights
- Concierge
- 1-minute walk to 86 Street (4,5,6 Line)
- Rooftop Deck
- P.S. 6 Lillie D. Blake Rated A
- Indoor Pool
- City Lights View
About This Home
Residence P14B at Park Avenue Court is a magnificently proportioned, loft-like, turnkey one-bedroom in triple-mint condition, featuring soaring 14-foot ceilings and an expansive, light-filled layout with oversized windows throughout.
The open dining area, kitchen, and living space seamlessly integrate-ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.
The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with premium Bosch appliances, including a five-burner gas range and dishwasher. A new stackable in-unit washer/dryer is discreetly tucked into a custom storage closet.
The sun-filled bedroom easily accommodates a king-size bed along with a home office or reading nook, and features two expansive closets with ceiling-height storage. Off the bedroom, a renovated spa-like bath with marble vanity, sleek tilework, soaking tub, and dual-head waterfall shower.
Storage is exceptional, with a generous foyer closet, linen closet, and two large bedroom closets. Recent upgrades include motorized electric shades, a Bluetooth-enabled lighting system, and an upgraded HVAC system.
Residents of Park Avenue Court enjoy full-service luxury living, including a 24-hour doorman, two beautifully landscaped gardens, concierge services, state-of-the-art fitness center, swimming pool, children's playroom, bike room, additional storage, and on-site garage.
Ideally located in the heart of the Upper East Side, just moments from Central Park and Museum Mile, the home offers access to some of Manhattan's best dining and convenient transportation via the nearby Q, 4, 5, and 6 subway lines.
Open House Schedule
-
Appointment Only Open HouseSaturday, May 16, 202612:00 to 1:00 pm5/16/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:005/16/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
-
Sunday, May 17, 20263:00 to 4:00 pm5/17/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1972
HOA Fees
- $1,377 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 14th floor
Interior Spaces
- 787 Sq Ft Home
- High Ceiling
- Storage
- City Lights Views
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 1248 / 01515
Community Details
Overview
- High-Rise Community
- Park Avenue Court Condos
- Carnegie Hill Subdivision
- 24-Story Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,712 | $137,512 | $14,027 | $123,485 |
| 2025 | $16,587 | $133,699 | $14,027 | $119,672 |
| 2024 | $16,587 | $132,672 | $14,027 | $118,645 |
| 2023 | $16,594 | $132,728 | $14,027 | $118,701 |
| 2022 | $16,070 | $131,667 | $14,027 | $117,640 |
| 2021 | $15,330 | $124,966 | $14,027 | $110,939 |
| 2020 | $16,106 | $138,352 | $14,027 | $124,325 |
| 2019 | $15,569 | $135,242 | $14,027 | $121,215 |
| 2014 | $7,918 | $103,548 | $14,027 | $89,521 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $1,300,000 | -3.7% | $1,652 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | +9.3% | $1,715 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | Sold | $1,235,000 | +3.3% | $1,569 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2019 05/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2019 03/30/19 | For Sale | $1,195,000 | -- | $1,518 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $1,235,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $790,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $550,000 | -- | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $360,000 | First American | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $363,000 | First American | |
| Deed | $5,430,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $485,000 | Unknown |
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS20080416
APN: 1515-1248
- 115 E 86th St Unit 22
- 120 E 87th St Unit R6E
- 120 E 87th St Unit R14F
- 120 E 87th St Unit R20H
- 120 E 87th St Unit R18H
- 120 E 87th St Unit R14K
- 120 E 87th St Unit R14J
- 110 E 87th St Unit 3F
- 110 E 87th St Unit 2A
- 110 E 87th St Unit 9B
- 110 E 87th St Unit 9D
- 1045 Park Ave Unit 10A
- 1049 Park Ave Unit 3A
- 1049 Park Ave Unit 14BC
- 126 E 86th St Unit 16 A
- 126 E 86th St Unit 15B
- 126 E 86th St Unit 10 B
- 126 E 86th St Unit 5 B
- 120 E 86th St Unit 3D
- 111 E 85th St Unit 4D
- 1256 Lexington Ave Unit 3
- 160 E 88th St Unit SI FL8-ID1332
- 160 E 88th St Unit SI FL15-ID1330
- 150 E 85th St Unit 5F
- 141 E 88th St Unit 6F
- 1240 Lexington Ave Unit 33