120 E Bridge St Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $119,873
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Bridge St, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $92,468, approximately $97 per square foot. 120 E Bridge St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Field Elementary School, and Dewey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Rucker Shelley and Rucker Shawn
Bought by
Cairns Ronald C and Diven Jenna Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,472
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Jason Christopher and Anderson Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Schneiter Donald and Schneiter Shelley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Hensley Leta Mae
Bought by
Anderson Jason Christopher and Anderson Elizabeth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cairns Ronald C | -- | None Available | |
| Schneiter Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Jason Christopher | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cairns Ronald C | $18,472 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneiter Donald | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423 | $5,960 | $530 | $5,430 |
| 2024 | $423 | $5,980 | $530 | $5,450 |
| 2023 | $434 | $5,980 | $530 | $5,450 |
| 2022 | $407 | $5,650 | $530 | $5,120 |
| 2020 | $356 | $4,890 | $530 | $4,360 |
| 2019 | $355 | $4,890 | $530 | $4,360 |
| 2018 | $292 | $4,040 | $530 | $3,510 |
| 2017 | $292 | $4,040 | $530 | $3,510 |
| 2016 | $305 | $4,210 | $530 | $3,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,210 | $530 | $3,680 |
| 2011 | -- | $22,160 | $2,790 | $19,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map