120 E Brooks St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
944
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Brooks St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $158,174, approximately $167 per square foot. 120 E Brooks St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Minier Llc
Bought by
Bishop Brianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,757
Outstanding Balance
$70,725
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,449
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Brianne | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Brianne | $75,757 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $12,220 | $5,700 | $6,520 |
| 2024 | $597 | $10,680 | $4,750 | $5,930 |
| 2023 | $585 | $10,680 | $4,750 | $5,930 |
| 2022 | $551 | $10,010 | $4,750 | $5,260 |
| 2021 | $548 | $10,010 | $4,750 | $5,260 |
| 2020 | $556 | $10,010 | $4,750 | $5,260 |
| 2019 | $555 | $10,010 | $4,750 | $5,260 |
| 2018 | $510 | $8,890 | $3,800 | $5,090 |
| 2017 | $505 | $8,490 | $3,800 | $4,690 |
| 2016 | $488 | $8,490 | $3,800 | $4,690 |
| 2015 | $486 | $8,490 | $3,800 | $4,690 |
| 2014 | $489 | $8,470 | $3,800 | $4,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map