120 E Canal St Coshocton, OH 43812
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $84,000
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Canal St, Coshocton, OH 43812 and is currently estimated at $77,500. 120 E Canal St is a home with nearby schools including River View High School, Coshocton Christian School, and Sacred Heart School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53 | $6,680 | $5,230 | $1,450 |
| 2024 | $53 | $6,680 | $5,230 | $1,450 |
| 2023 | $53 | $4,711 | $3,500 | $1,211 |
| 2022 | $52 | $4,711 | $3,500 | $1,211 |
| 2021 | $181 | $4,711 | $3,500 | $1,211 |
| 2020 | $152 | $3,927 | $3,927 | $0 |
| 2019 | $159 | $3,927 | $3,927 | $0 |
| 2018 | $154 | $3,927 | $3,927 | $0 |
| 2017 | $140 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $133 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,614 | $1,614 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map