120 E Evening Rose Way Westfield, IN 46074
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,775
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Evening Rose Way, Westfield, IN 46074 and is currently estimated at $483,925, approximately $128 per square foot. 120 E Evening Rose Way is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Shamrock Springs Elementary School, Westfield Intermediate School, and Westfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Jenkins Jason M and Jenkins Lynn I
Bought by
Stewart Gregory S and Stewart Kathleen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Outstanding Balance
$81,329
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,596
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Gregory S | -- | Eagle Land Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Gregory S | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,708 | $418,800 | $85,600 | $333,200 |
| 2024 | $4,558 | $411,200 | $60,000 | $351,200 |
| 2023 | $4,623 | $401,200 | $60,000 | $341,200 |
| 2022 | $4,125 | $351,000 | $60,000 | $291,000 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $315,600 | $60,000 | $255,600 |
| 2020 | $3,654 | $299,700 | $60,000 | $239,700 |
| 2019 | $3,604 | $295,700 | $40,400 | $255,300 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $287,100 | $40,400 | $246,700 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $260,600 | $40,400 | $220,200 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $244,200 | $40,400 | $203,800 |
| 2014 | $2,701 | $241,400 | $36,100 | $205,300 |
| 2013 | $2,701 | $225,700 | $36,200 | $189,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map