120 E Franklin St Mount Sterling, IL 62353
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Franklin St, Mount Sterling, IL 62353 and is currently estimated at $112,258. 120 E Franklin St is a home with nearby schools including Brown County Elementary School, Brown County Middle School, and Brown County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,445 | $36,759 | $3,150 | $33,609 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $34,800 | $2,982 | $31,818 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $34,679 | $2,972 | $31,707 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $32,790 | $2,810 | $29,980 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $30,000 | $2,570 | $27,430 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $30,000 | $2,570 | $27,430 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $21,530 | $2,570 | $18,960 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map