Estimated Value: $192,370 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Huron St, Omro, WI 54963 and is currently estimated at $215,843. 120 E Huron St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Patch Elementary School, Omro Elementary School, and Omro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Maager Michael R
Bought by
Michael R Maager And Graham A Schimke Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Witch Jamyi J and Santaniello Lisa
Bought by
Pa W & S Real Estate Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Pa W & S Real Estate Partnership
Bought by
Witch Jamyi J and Santaniello Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Witch Jamyi and Santiello Lisa
Bought by
Co W&C Real Estate Partnership
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
9.85%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Pa W&S Real Estate Partnership
Bought by
Witch Jamyi and Santaniello Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
9.85%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Witch Jamyi J
Bought by
Co W&S Real Estate Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael R Maager And Graham A Schimke Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pa W & S Real Estate Partnership | -- | None Available | |
| Witch Jamyi J | -- | None Available | |
| Co W&C Real Estate Partnership | -- | None Available | |
| Witch Jamyi | -- | None Available | |
| Co W&S Real Estate Partnership | $71,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Co W&C Real Estate Partnership | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Witch Jamyi | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,825 | $103,800 | $12,800 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $103,800 | $12,800 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $98,800 | $12,800 | $86,000 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $98,800 | $12,800 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $98,800 | $12,800 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $83,400 | $12,800 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $83,400 | $12,800 | $70,600 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $74,200 | $11,600 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $74,200 | $11,600 | $62,600 |
| 2015 | $1,823 | $74,200 | $11,600 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,200 | $11,600 | $62,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,200 | $11,600 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map