120 E Ivanhoe St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Southwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $933,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Ivanhoe St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $800,997, approximately $441 per square foot. 120 E Ivanhoe St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Hilton Courtland Mason and Hilton Vicki L
Bought by
Gallacher Michael R and Gallacher Edith S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,640
Outstanding Balance
$193,776
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$607,221
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallacher Michael R | $315,800 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallacher Michael R | $252,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $27,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $26,286 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $56,020 | $11,200 | $44,820 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $41,780 | $8,350 | $33,430 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $34,860 | $6,970 | $27,890 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $35,980 | $7,190 | $28,790 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $28,070 | $5,610 | $22,460 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $27,270 | $5,450 | $21,820 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $25,630 | $5,120 | $20,510 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $25,230 | $5,040 | $20,190 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $24,010 | $4,800 | $19,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map