120 E Lynn St Kenton, OH 43326
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $203,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Lynn St, Kenton, OH 43326 and is currently estimated at $154,726, approximately $71 per square foot. 120 E Lynn St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Kenton Middle School, and Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Bought by
Cahill Ryan H and Cahill Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Bought by
Wingfield Thomas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Bought by
Dever Robert and Dever Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Bought by
Caldwell Matthew and Caldwell Marsh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahill Ryan H | $67,000 | -- | |
| Wingfield Thomas A | $31,500 | -- | |
| Dever Robert | $46,000 | -- | |
| Caldwell Matthew | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | $23,200 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $23,660 | $3,490 | $20,170 |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $23,660 | $3,490 | $20,170 |
| 2023 | $994 | $23,660 | $3,490 | $20,170 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $24,680 | $2,420 | $22,260 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $24,680 | $2,420 | $22,260 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $24,680 | $2,420 | $22,260 |
| 2019 | $948 | $20,090 | $2,300 | $17,790 |
| 2018 | $925 | $20,090 | $2,300 | $17,790 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $20,090 | $2,300 | $17,790 |
| 2016 | $877 | $20,090 | $2,530 | $17,560 |
| 2015 | $744 | $20,090 | $2,530 | $17,560 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $20,090 | $2,530 | $17,560 |
| 2013 | $944 | $22,040 | $2,530 | $19,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map