120 E Maple Ave Unit 2C Wildwood, NJ 08260
The Wildwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $646,708
Studio
--
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Maple Ave Unit 2C, Wildwood, NJ 08260 and is currently estimated at $627,427, approximately $432 per square foot. 120 E Maple Ave Unit 2C is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Glenwood Avenue Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Wildwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Fleming Daniel J and Fleming Geraldine T
Bought by
Fleming Daniel J and Fleming Melanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Daniel J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,740 | $224,600 | $80,000 | $144,600 |
| 2024 | $6,740 | $224,600 | $80,000 | $144,600 |
| 2023 | $6,579 | $224,600 | $80,000 | $144,600 |
| 2022 | $6,361 | $224,600 | $80,000 | $144,600 |
| 2021 | $4,602 | $224,600 | $80,000 | $144,600 |
| 2020 | $6,042 | $224,600 | $80,000 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $5,826 | $224,600 | $80,000 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $5,613 | $224,600 | $80,000 | $144,600 |
| 2017 | $5,377 | $224,600 | $80,000 | $144,600 |
| 2016 | $5,220 | $224,600 | $80,000 | $144,600 |
| 2015 | $5,137 | $224,600 | $80,000 | $144,600 |
| 2014 | $5,076 | $224,600 | $80,000 | $144,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map