120 E Simmons St Roodhouse, IL 62082
Estimated Value: $49,174 - $79,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,320
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Simmons St, Roodhouse, IL 62082 and is currently estimated at $65,794. 120 E Simmons St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including North Greene Elementary School and North Greene Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Wyatt Harley D
Bought by
Wyatt Charles N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Charles N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $9,281 | $1,348 | $7,933 |
| 2023 | -- | $8,891 | $1,291 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,980 | $1,603 | $7,377 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,457 | $1,510 | $6,947 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,153 | $1,456 | $6,697 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,761 | $1,456 | $6,305 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,761 | $1,456 | $6,305 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,761 | $1,456 | $6,305 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,888 | $1,456 | $6,432 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map