120 E Snow St Iroquois, SD 57353
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,716
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Snow St, Iroquois, SD 57353 and is currently estimated at $184,237. 120 E Snow St is a home with nearby schools including Iroquois Elementary School and Iroquois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Bought by
Lund Jeff and Lund Barbara D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lund Jeff | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $151,482 | $1,551 | $149,931 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $167,440 | $1,241 | $166,199 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $116,450 | $1,034 | $115,416 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $116,450 | $1,034 | $115,416 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $101,261 | $899 | $100,362 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $88,053 | $782 | $87,271 |
| 2018 | $929 | $73,989 | $652 | $73,337 |
| 2017 | $929 | $73,989 | $652 | $73,337 |
| 2016 | -- | $67,263 | $593 | $66,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,052 | $494 | $55,558 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,544 | $0 | $36,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map